Switches, Hubs

Results: 5,485
Manufacturer
Advantech CorpAK-Nord GmbHAmerican Electrical Inc.Amphenol Aerospace OperationsAmphenol PCDAmphenol SocapexAssmann WSW ComponentsATOP TechnologiesBelden Inc.BotBloxBrainboxesBroadcom Limited
Series
-*11203613005893009500AccessEtherLinX/4ADAM-6000Anybus®BobcatBrad Direct LinkDigi EasyPower™
Packaging
BagBoxBulkTape & Box (TB)Tray
Product Status
ActiveDiscontinued at Digi-KeyLast Time BuyNot For New DesignsObsolete
Type
-Communication DeviceHubHub, Multi-Stream Transport (MST)SFP TransceiverSwitch - AdvancedSwitch - ManagedSwitch - UnmanagedSwitch - Unmanaged, Switch - ManagedSwitch
Configuration
-Fixed + SFPFixedModular - CardModular - Rack
Number of Ports
123456789101112
Copper Ports
123456789101213
Copper Type
10/10010/100, 10/100/100010/100/100010/100/1000, 100/100010/100/1000/2500100100, 10/100/1000100/100010001000, 10/1001000, 10/100/1000-Configurable
Fiber Ports
123468101216202426
Fiber Type
100BASE-FX (Multimode)100BASE-FX (Multimode, Singlemode)100BASE-FX (Multimode, Singlemode), SFP100BASE-FX (Singlemode)100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-FX, SFP100BASE-FX/LX (Multimode, Singlemode)100BASE-TX (Singlemode)1000BASE-FX1000BASE-SX/LX (Multimode, Singlemode)1000BASE-SX/LX-Gigabit (Multimode)Gigabit (Singlemode)SFP
SFP/XFP Ports
1 (SFP)12 (SFP)2345681012162022
SFP/XFP Type
-SFPSFP+SFP, GigabitSFP, SFP+XFP, 10 Gigabit
PoE Ports
012345681214162426
Connector Type
-D38999LC, RJ11, RJ45, SC, SFP, STLC, RJ11, RJ45, SC, STLC, RJ11, RJ45, SFPLC, RJ11, SC, STLC, RJ45, SCLC, RJ45, SC, SFP, STM12M12, RJ45, SCMolex PicoClaspMolex PicoClasp, RJ45
Voltage - Input
-20 ~ -72VDC, 100 ~ 240VAC0 ~ 32VDC0 ~ 48VDC5 ~ 60VDC5V ~ 30V5V ~ 30VDC5V ~ 40V5V ~ 60V5VDC5.1V ~ 40V5.1V ~ 60V7 ~ 32VDC
Ingress Protection
-IP20IP30IP31IP40IP50IP54IP65IP65, IP66, IP67IP65, IP67IP66, NEMA 4XIP67IP67, NEMA 250IP67, NEMA 250, NEMA 4X
Mounting Type
7" Mounting Rack-Bracket Mount, Rack MountBulkheadChassis Mount or DIN RailChassis MountChassis Mount, Rack MountDIN Rail or Panel MountDIN RailDIN Rail, Panel MountDIN Rail, Wall MountPanel MountRack MountWall Mount
Operating Temperature
-55°C ~ 75°C-40°C ~ 100°C-40°C ~ 105°C-40°C ~ 50°C-40°C ~ 60°C-40°C ~ 65°C-40°C ~ 70°C-40°C ~ 75°C-40°C ~ 80°C-40°C ~ 85°C-35°C ~ 75°C-35°C ~ 80°C
Grade
-COTS
Qualification
-MIL-STD-1275D/461E/810FMIL-STD-1275D/461F/810F
Stocking Options
Environmental Options
Media
Marketplace Product
5,485Results

Showing
of 5,485
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Type
Configuration
Number of Ports
Copper Ports
Copper Type
Fiber Ports
Fiber Type
SFP/XFP Ports
SFP/XFP Type
PoE Ports
Connector Type
Voltage - Input
Ingress Protection
Mounting Type
Operating Temperature
Grade
Qualification
NG8
NG8
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT
Tripp Lite
73
In Stock
60
Factory
1 : $97.08000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed8810/100/1000-----RJ455VDC-Chassis Mount0°C ~ 40°C--
1085039
1085039
NARROW ETHERNET SWITCH, FIVE RJ4
Phoenix Contact
7,901
In Stock
4,235
Factory
1 : $114.10000
Box
-
Box
ActiveSwitchFixed5510/100-----RJ459 ~ 32VDCIP30DIN Rail-10°C ~ 60°C--
SW-105
SW-105
INDUSTRIAL EMBEDDABLE 5 PORT ETH
Brainboxes
39
In Stock
1 : $114.98000
Box
-
Box
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed5510/100-----RJ455V ~ 30VDC---40°C ~ 80°C--
SW-505
SW-505
INDUSTRIAL COMPACT ETHERNET 5 PO
Brainboxes
152
In Stock
1 : $126.49000
Box
-
Box
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed5510/100-----RJ455V ~ 30VDCIP20DIN Rail-40°C ~ 80°C--
EKI-2525-BE
EKI-2525-BE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Advantech Corp
106
In Stock
15
Factory
1 : $131.70000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed5510/100-----RJ4512 ~ 48VDCIP30DIN Rail-10°C ~ 60°C--
1085177
1085177
UNMANAGED SWITCH 1000, 4 RJ45 PO
Phoenix Contact
162
In Stock
879
Factory
1 : $144.20000
Box
-
Box
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed + SFP5410/100--1SFP, Gigabit-RJ45, SFP9 ~ 32VDCIP30DIN Rail-10°C ~ 60°C--
1085170
1085170
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED
Phoenix Contact
88
In Stock
2,454
Factory
1 : $145.66000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed5510/100-----RJ4518 ~ 30VAC, 9 ~ 32VDCIP30DIN Rail-40°C ~ 75°C--
HES5B
HES5B-VLW
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Henrich Electronics Corporation
174
In Stock
1 : $157.44000
Box
-
Box
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed5510/100-----RJ4510 ~ 24VAC, 12 ~ 36VDCIP30DIN Rail-40°C ~ 75°C--
1085256
1085256
NARROW ETHERNET SWITCH, EIGHT RJ
Phoenix Contact
2,343
In Stock
327
Factory
1 : $175.63000
Box
-
Box
ActiveSwitchFixed8810/100-----RJ459 ~ 32VDCIP30DIN Rail-10°C ~ 60°C--
BB-ESW105-A
BB-ESW105-A
5FE SLIM-TYPE UNMANAGED INDUSTRI
Advantech Corp
194
In Stock
1
Factory
1 : $180.83000
Box
Box
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed5410/1001100BASE-FX (Multimode)---RJ4512 ~ 48VDCIP40DIN Rail-40°C ~ 75°C--
EKI-2525-BE
EKI-2525I-BE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Advantech Corp
153
In Stock
34
Factory
1 : $182.35000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed5510/100-----RJ4512 ~ 48VDCIP30DIN Rail-40°C ~ 75°C--
EH2308
EH2308
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT
ATOP Technologies
49
In Stock
1 : $186.69000
Box
Box
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed8810/100-----RJ45--DIN Rail-10°C ~ 70°C--
NFI-U08-2
NFI-U08-2
8-PORT UNMANAGED INDUSTRIAL ETHE
Tripp Lite
62
In Stock
190
Factory
1 : $187.09000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed8810/100-----RJ4512V ~ 48V-DIN Rail-40°C ~ 75°C--
EKI-2528-BE
EKI-2528-BE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 8 PORT
Advantech Corp
73
In Stock
2
Factory
1 : $189.58000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed8810/100-----RJ4512 ~ 48VDCIP30DIN Rail-10°C ~ 60°C--
SW-508
SW-508
INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET 8 PORT SWITC
Brainboxes
323
In Stock
1 : $191.25000
Box
-
Box
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed8810/100-----RJ455V ~ 30VDCIP20DIN Rail-40°C ~ 80°C--
1085039
1085254
NARROW ETHERNET SWITCH, FIVE RJ4
Phoenix Contact
2,787
In Stock
4,057
Factory
1 : $192.80000
Box
-
Box
ActiveSwitchFixed5510/100/1000-----RJ459 ~ 32VDCIP30DIN Rail-10°C ~ 60°C--
852-111
852-111
INDUSTRIAL-ECO-SWITCH; 5-PORT 10
WAGO Corporation
148
In Stock
1 : $196.78000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveSwitchFixed5510/100-----RJ-4518 ~ 30VDCIP30DIN Rail-40°C ~ 70°C--
1120361002
1120361002
NETWORK SWITCH DRL-250MG 5PORT
Molex
157
In Stock
1 : $199.04000
Box
Box
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed5510/100/1000-----RJ4524VDCIP20DIN Rail-40°C ~ 70°C--
ADAM-6520I-AE
ADAM-6520I-AE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Advantech Corp
89
In Stock
1 : $211.22000
Box
-
Box
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed5510/100-----RJ4510 ~ 30VDCIP30DIN Rail-40°C ~ 85°C--
PD-9601G-AC
PD-9601G/AC
POH INJECTOR 95W 54-57V DESKTOP
Microchip Technology
129
In Stock
1 : $215.63000
Box
-
Box
Active-Fixed1110/100/1000----1RJ45100 ~ 240VAC---10°C ~ 45°C--
1240840000
1240840000
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Weidmüller
63
In Stock
169
Factory
1 : $217.20000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed5510/100-----RJ459.6 ~ 60VDC, 18 ~ 30VACIP30DIN Rail-10°C ~ 60°C--
1085176
1085176
UNMANAGED SWITCH 1000, 5 RJ45 PO
Phoenix Contact
53
In Stock
78
Factory
1 : $220.54000
Box
-
Box
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed + SFP7510/100--2SFP, Gigabit-RJ45, SFP9 ~ 32VDCIP30DIN Rail-10°C ~ 60°C--
PD-9601G/AC-US
PD-9601G/AC-US
POH INJECTOR 95W 54-57V DESKTOP
Microchip Technology
720
In Stock
1 : $222.59000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed1110/100/1000----1RJ45100 ~ 240VAC---10°C ~ 45°C--
EKI-2725-CE
EKI-2725-CE
NETWORK SWITCH-UNMANAGED 5 PORT
Advantech Corp
92
In Stock
4
Factory
1 : $231.55000
Box
-
Box
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed5510/100/1000-----RJ4512 ~ 48VDCIP30DIN Rail-10°C ~ 60°C--
101
In Stock
1 : $234.39000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveSwitch - UnmanagedFixed8810/100-----RJ4519.2V ~ 28.8VIP20DIN Rail, Wall Mount-10°C ~ 60°C--
Showing
of 5,485

Switches, Hubs


Products in the switch and hub family are finished goods products that allow the interconnection of multiple branch circuits in USB or Ethernet networks. Among Ethernet products, interconnection of different transport media such as fiber optic and twisted-pair cabling is also supported, and devices offering PoE support as either power sourcing equipment (PSE) or in a powered device (PD) capacity are also available.