Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2649-ND
Quantity Available 343
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-79EQDZ

Description TXRX QSFP 40GBE 4CH PLUGGABLE
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose Data Transmission Systems 10.312Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Pluggable-SFF8436
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-79EQDZ Datasheet
PCN Obsolescence/ EOL AFBR-79E4Z(-D), AFBR-79EQDZ Delatching 20/May/2013
PCN Design/Specification MPO Port Plug Chg 20/July/2016
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10.312Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose Data Transmission Systems
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC
Mounting Type Pluggable-SFF8436
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2649
AFBR-79EQDZ-ND
AFBR79EQDZ

09:24:44 3/28/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SGD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 433.97000 433.97
10 424.18800 4,241.88
25 407.87200 10,196.80

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback