Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2349-ND
Quantity Available 226
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5921ALZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 2.125Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5921ALZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 2.125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Through Hole
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2349
AFBR-5921ALZ-ND
AFBR5921ALZ

23:35:14 12/9/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SGD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 70.64000 70.64
10 60.13600 601.36
25 54.33960 1,358.49
100 51.62240 5,162.24
250 48.18088 12,045.22
500 46.18840 23,094.20
1,000 44.92048 44,920.48
2,500 43.47143 108,678.57

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback