Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1987-ND
Quantity Available 1,826
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R5APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP 4/2/1GBD 850NM
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 4.25GBd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R5APZ Datasheet
Catalog Page 324 (SG2011-EN PDF)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25GBd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications -
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1987
AFBR57R5APZ

06:22:04 3/26/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SGD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 74.17000 74.17
10 63.14400 631.44
25 57.05760 1,426.44
100 54.20450 5,420.45
250 50.59088 12,647.72

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback