Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2343-ND
Quantity Available 122
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715APZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI IND BAIL
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2343
AFBR-5715APZ-ND
AFBR5715APZ

05:00:32 3/28/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SGD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 70.77000 70.77
10 60.24700 602.47
25 54.44000 1,361.00
100 51.71810 5,171.81
250 48.27024 12,067.56
500 46.27408 23,137.04
1,000 45.00382 45,003.82
2,500 43.55208 108,880.20

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback