Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2343-ND
Quantity Available 147
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2343
AFBR-5715APZ-ND
AFBR5715APZ

12:04:59 12/3/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SGD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 71.78000 71.78
10 61.10200 611.02
25 55.21240 1,380.31
100 52.45170 5,245.17
250 48.95492 12,238.73
500 46.93046 23,465.23
1,000 45.64217 45,642.17
2,500 44.16984 110,424.60

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback