Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1986-ND
Quantity Available 184
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710PZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 850nm 3.3V SFP Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
PCN Design/Specification ESD performance 12/Jan/2009
Catalog Page 324 (SG2011-EN PDF)
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate -
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type SFP
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1986
AFBR5710PZ

06:25:39 12/6/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SGD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 67.56000 67.56
10 59.70000 597.00
25 52.15800 1,303.95
100 45.56010 4,556.01
250 43.20344 10,800.86

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback