Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2926-ND
Quantity Available
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710ALZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2926
AFBR-5710ALZ-ND

22:34:31 12/10/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SGD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 69.02000 69.02
10 58.75200 587.52
25 53.08880 1,327.22
100 50.43430 5,043.43
250 47.07204 11,768.01
500 45.12544 22,562.72
1,000 43.88670 43,886.70
2,500 42.47100 106,177.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback